Privacy

Privacy Policy-information on the processing of personal data.

This information is provided by MULINO TERREVIVE  SRL, with registered office in Via Vittorio Bachelet 50, 36028 Rossano Veneto (VI), in its capacity as data controller, and describes how we collect and use your personal data in accordance with Italian law and in particular of the D.lgs. n. 196/2003 (Privacy Code).

All personal data will be carried out in accordance with the principles of necessity, honesty, legality, proportionality and transparency. Where necessary in connection with any use or special treatment of personal data, you will be asked for the consent.

Purposes and methods of processing

Your personal data will be processed for purposes related to the provision of the required services and execution of contractual obligations (including the purchase of products, including online, participate in contests, events, prizes and loyalty programs, management of customer care as well as check and investigation reports, complaints and disputes, enforcement of preliminary activities to the contract the execution of contractual obligations and the fulfilment of administrative and accounting tasks), as well as, subject to specific consent for the following purposes: advertising, promotional and marketing activities (including sending newsletters and advertising material on products and services offered by MULINO TERREVIVE). Information and data that are required in order to proceed with the services required are marked with an asterisk. By not providing the information and data mentioned above, MULINO TERREVIVE you will not be able to run the user’s requests.

The Customer Care Service will be done by the data controller.

Provision of data and consequences of a refusal to respond

The conferment of your personal data and your consent, where required, to the processing of the data for the above purposes are strictly necessary for the implementation of the activities outlined above. In case of refusal to provide the personal information requested and/or to provide such consent, they cannot unfold the activities listed above.

Areas of disclosure of personal information

Your personal data may be disclosed to responsible controllers, whose complete list can be found at the premises of the owner, and/or to persons in charge of the processing. Subject to obtaining the express consent, your data may be passed on to third parties for activities similar to those listed above or they connected or instrumental.

Rights under article 7 Code Privacy pursuant to article 7 of the Privacy Code, the user may exercise their rights, including the right to obtain at any moment the confirmation of the existence or not of personal data and their communication in intelligible form by sending a request to the data controller at the address indicated in the following paragraph; You can also obtain information on the origin of his personal data, the purposes and methods of processing, of the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments, the identification details of the holder and the subjects to whom the personal data may be disclosed; You can also request the updating, amendment and integration of your personal data, its cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully. You have finally the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him, by contacting the holder at the address below.

Owner and responsible for

Data controller is MULINO TERREVIVE SRL, with registered office in Via Vittorio Bachelet 50, 36028 Rossano Veneto (VI), e-mail info@mulinoterrevive.it. A complete list of the data processors is available at MULINO TERREVIVE and can be requested to the contacts listed.

In order to ensure the security and confidentiality of the personal data processed, users will be required to prove their identity to exercise their right of access, modification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data.